All beneficiaries of socialsecurity, welfarefund pensions granted before 2025 December 31 must complete their mustering through Akshaya centers by September 30.
Kudumbashree

Azhiyur Grama Panchayat

 

Fazal T P
Member Secretary
Phone: 04962500101
Email: secretaryagp@gmail.com
Surekha P
CDS Chairperson
Phone: 7736541773
Email: cdsazhiyoor@gmail.com
Anushree
CDS Accountant
Phone: 7034557152
Email: cdsazhiyoor@gmail.com

CDS Members Information

Sl. No.NameDesignationWard No.Phone Number
1Surekha PChairperson187736541773
2SharmilaVice Chairperson197034557273
3SheejaLivelihood Sub-committee Convener97558959632
4ShaimaSocial Sub-committee Convener59526607608
5Reena RayarothInfrastructure Sub-committee Convener139633030151
6Reena PMGNREGS Gramasabha Sub-committee Convener79778497721
7NaseemaMember19048243292
8RubeenaMember29526171967
9BabinaMember39072405614
10ReshmaMember49605273833
11SoumyaMember69745171089
12SubinaMember89048212658
13JeshmaMember109895795846
14NishaMember118086159250
15RamaniMember129497834627
16PreethaMember149744588181
17SreejaMember159846765936
18BhavithaMember166282292730
19SajinaMember179526753022
20ReejaMember209605422280